Battle Calendar

open / close arrow

Here are all the most important dates from 2014. The Battle of the Year battle calendar is an overview of what happens when and where – all the qualifiers that take place around the world. 

April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014

August 2014

September 2014

October 2014

Battle Map

open / close arrow

Here’s where you can find the locations of all the local qualifiers for the Battle of the Year 2014. As the spirit of hip hop once again spreads all over the world, B-Boys and B-Girls from all corners of the globe will show off their skills and pull out their best power moves to win a ticket for the big finals – check out the Battle Map to find out about your nearest local qualifier!

Africa

Asia

Europe

Middle East

  • 29.07.2014 BOTY Israel

North America

Program BOTY Balkans

open / close arrow

BATTLE OF THE YEAR BALKANS

BATTLE OF THE YEAR BALKANS 2013 - 11TH ANNIVERSARY!!!
DATE: SATURDAY 25 MAY 2013
PLACE: PRINCIPAL CLUB THEATER
ADRESS: ANDREOU GEORGIOU 56
TOWN: THESSALONIKI - GREECE
DOORS OPEN: 18:00
SHOW START: 19:00
TICKET: 15€

www.battleoftheyear.gr 

THE CREWS WHO WANTS TO MAKE SHOW REAHERSALS MUST BE AT THE VENUE ON 12:00.

ALL THE CREWS AND THE PARTICIPANTS FOR 1 VS 1 BBOY/BGIRL BATTLE MUST BE AT THE VENUE AT 14:00 FOR THE PRESELECTION.

DATE

25.05.2013

BATTLES

- CREW BATTLES
- 1 VS 1 BBOY BATTLE
- 1 VS 1 BGIRL BATTLE

B-BOYS

CREWS:
1. JUNGLERS (THESSALONIKI -GREECE)
2. STONEBROZ (THESSALONIKI - GREECE)
3. JUNGLERS SCHOOL (THESSALONIKI - GREECE)
4. LITERAL _ X CREW (KAVALA - GREECE)
5. URBAN STYLERS JUNIORS (KAVALA - GREECE)
6. JUNGLERS JUNIORS (THESSALONIKI)
7. FALCONS (THESSALONIKI)
8. FURIOUS DANCERS (THESSALONIKI)
9. JUNGLERS KIDS (THESSALONIKI)
10. JUNGLE WEST (THESSALONIKI)
11. CARTOON NETWORK (LARNACA - CYPRUS)
12. BASSSICK (LIMASOL - CYPRUS)
13. JUNGLERS CLUB 109 (THESSALONIKI-GREECE)
14. WAVEOMATIC'S (ATHENS - GREECE)
15.
16.

SPECIAL SHOWS:

1. JOINT FORCES (WINNERS MEGA CREW HHI 2013)2. MONKEY BUSINESS (3RD PLACE ADULTS HHI 2013)3. NEW GENERATION EXHIBITION BREAKING BATTLE


1 VS 1 BOTY BALKANS BBOY BATTLE PARTICIPANTS:

1. SLAV (BOULGARIA)
2. CUT 1 (LUCKY DICE – GREECE)
3. LALLI (LUCKY DICE – GREECE)
4. VLEE (VOODOO WEST CREW /TURKEY)
5. THALIS (STONBROZ – GREECE)
6. DELL (STONBROZ – GREECE)
7. NAKE (STONBROZ – GREECE)
8. STUKI (TOTAL REALITY – GREECE)
9. ZOOB (DEAD PREZZ - GREECE)
10. DORI (BREAKING FEET - GREECE)
11. WISCO (SOULFLOW – Greece)
12. LEE (ATHENS)
13. D-PRANK (BASSSICK – CYPRUS)
14. SHARKY (BASSSICK – CYPRUS)
15. DRAIN (BASSSICK – CYPRUS)
16. UNIQUE (BASSSICK – CYPRUS)
17. Danail Marinov(Unbreakable-Bulgaria)
18. MIGHTY JIM (JUNGLERS CREW)
19. DALLAS (STONBROZ)
20. LIN (STONBROZ)
21. KOZ (STONBROZ)
22. AHMEDO (TURKEY)
23. SÜLEYMAN (FREESTYLE TURKEY CREW)
24. SELMAN (FREESTYLE TURKEY CREW)
25. WIND-SWEPT (TOTAL REALITY)
26. PIRO (BLACK OUT / DEAD PREZZ)
27. TASULEE (JUNGLERS CREW)
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.

1 VS 1 BOTY BALKANS BGIRL BATTLE PARTICIPANTS:

1. JOCKER (STREET RULEZZ - NAOUSA)
2. SAMURAI (STREETSCHOOL – THESSALONIKI)
3. PETI (THESSALONIKI)
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

REGISTER YOURSELF BY SENDING US AT greecebookings(at)yahoo.com YOUR
FULLNAME,NICKNAME,CREW,COUNTRY AND TYPE OF BATTLE YOU WANT TO PARTICIPATE.

DJS & MCS

ON THE WHEELS OF STEEL:
1.DJ KID STRETCH (GREECE)
2.DJ AMAZEME (GREECE)

HOST

1. TZONI TERRA (WARRIORZ)
2. PERIN (NASA FUNK)

JUDGES

1. WING (JINJO - KOREA)
2. JUNIOUS BRICKHOUSE(ASSASSINS/URBAN ARTISTRY-USA)
3. AIRDIT (GERMANY)

SIDE EVENTS

BOY WING (Korea) BREAKING WORKSHOP
Date:24 May 2013
Place:ELIXIR STUDIO
Adress:??S.G?O?G??? 15 & ???O?O?
Starts:19:00 - 20:30
Free Entrance
Register for the workshop at greecebookings(at)yahoo.com

ALL STYLE BATTLE 2 VS 2
Date: 24 May 2013
Place: Eightball Club
Adress :Pindou 1 - Ladadika
Starts:21:00
Entrance:6€ + Beer

KEEP PREPARED FOR THE BATTLE!!!